FIXTURE RESULTS

DATE: 11/03/20
VENUE: BEDALE GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB MEDAL
TROPHY: PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULT

FIRST: M MAYMAN (10-8) & T ATKINSON (10-8) (B/DALE)(B/HAM) 64 NETT
SECOND: T DOLAN & S BECKMAN (C/LAND) 65 NETT
THIRD: G REEKS & L JAMES (B/HAM) 66 NETT

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST (T/SIDE) 76
SECOND: E WILSON (W/HAM) 77




DATE: 04/03/20
VENUE: BLACKWELL GRANGE GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: WILSON ENGRAVING

RESULT

FIRST: D ELLIOTT (10-8) & M SLATCHER (10-8) (D/SPA) 43PTS(B9)
SECOND: S COOKE (13-11) & S ICKE (13-11) (D/SPA) 43PTS
THIRD: A WHITFIELD & P HARKER (M/BRO) 42PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 39PTS
SECOND: E WILSON (W/HAM) 34PTS



DATE: 25/02/20
VENUE: HUNLEY HALL GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: DALEHEAD FLIGHT CONNECT

RESULT

FIRST: P BLAIR (12-10) & D NALTON (4-3) (S/BURN) 45PTS(B3)
SECOND: M MARSHALL (12-10) & A HEATH (14-12) (E/CLIFF) 45PTS(B9)
THIRD: S LAMB (11-9) & S SCOTT (14-12) (S/CAREW) 45PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: S PILGRIM 35PTS
SECOND: M URE 34PTS



DATE:19/02/20
VENUE: HARTLEPOOL GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: ERIC BUNN ROSE BOWL

RESULT

FIRST: T JENKINS & P WOODWARD (13-11) (C/LAND)(B/WELL) 43PTS (B9)
SECOND: N CLEMENTS (11-9) & G STEPHENSON (7-6) (E/CLIFF) 43PTS
THIRD: J KRAUS & P H WATSON (W/TON) 42PTS (B6)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 35PTS
       M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 35PTS



DATE: 12/02/20
VENUE: CLEVELAND GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: STANLEY NIXON

RESULTS

FIRST: I DEVINE (10-8) & A COLLINGWOOD (20-18) (E/CLIFF) 42PTS
SECOND: P HAMILL & R KENNERLEY (E/CLIFF) 41PTS
THIRD: L CRANK & K JAMES (B/HAM) 40PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 36PTS
SECOND: J FAGAN (C/LAND) 35PTS



DATE: 05/02/20
VENUE: SEATON CAREW GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: LEVENSIDE

RESULT

FIRST: D HEATON (13-11) & J DOBSON (12-10) (B/WELL) 45PTS
SECOND: P HARKER & D FODEN (M/BRO) 44PTS
THIRD: S PILGRIM & C PILGRIM (T/SIDE) 43PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: P KELLY (B/HAM) 38PTS
SECOND: J FAGAN (C/LAND) 37PTS



DATE: 30/10/19
VENUE: CLEVELAND GC
COMPETITION: 3 MAN TEAM
TROPHY: XMAS BOWL

RESULTS

FIRST: T R NEWTON (19-17), S WILSON (13-11), M LEE (12-10) 79PTS (B6)
SECOND: G HOWELL (12-10), N KERRUISH (8-7), I FAWCETT (8-7) 79PTS
THIRD: W NIXON, P WOODWARD, T ORAM 78PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE 36PTS
SECOND: E WILSON 35PTS




DATE: 23/10/19
VENUE: SEAHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: SCODIE DEYONG

RESULT

FIRST: R MALLINDER (15-13) & D WILSON (11-9) (B/HAM) 46PTS
SECOND: T HENDERSON & D TONGUE (S/BURN) 45PTS
THIRD: P LATHAN & K JAMES (B/HAM) 44PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST (T/SIDE) 36PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 32PTS



DATE: 16/10/19
VENUE: WILTON GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: CAMERON SHIELD

RESULT

FIRST: E BEEVERS(8-7) & W CRELLIN(10-8) (T/SIDE) 45PTS
SECOND: E MARTIN & L JAMES (B/HAM) 44PTS
THIRD: V GUEST & A FITZHUGH (T/SIDE)(C/LAND) 43PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST (T/SIDE) 37PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 33PTS



DATE:09/10/19
VENUE: CASTLE EDEN GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES

RESULT

FIRST: S HOLLINS (14-12) & B REED (13-11) (E/CLIFF) 46PTS (B9)
SECOND: G HOLD (9-8) & S HOLD (16-14) (W/TON) 46PTS
THIRD: P FLETCHER & I SHAW (E/CLIFF) 44PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: E WILSON (W/HAM)  38PTS
SECOND: J KRAUS (W/TON)  33PTS



DATE: 02/10/19
VENUE: RICHMOND GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MODERN ALARMS

RESULT

FIRST: P BENFIELD (17-15) & J CROWTHER (12-10) (M/BRO) 44PTS
SECOND: I ALLAN & M CATT (R/MOND) 43PTS (B9)
THIRD: G CATT & J WALKER (R/MOND) 43PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 36PTS
SECOND: M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 35PTS


DATE:25/09/19
VENUE: DINSDALE SPA GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: SINGLES MEDAL
TROPHY: DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP: 
FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 67
SECOND: M URE (B/HAM) 73
THIRD: S PILGRIM (T/SIDE) 74

FRANK CAREY CUP:
FIRST: D McCUE (12-10) (B/HAM) 68
SECOND: N P KERR (6-5) (B/HAM) 69
THIRD: S DOUGLAS (12-11) (T/SIDE) 70(B9)

BRIAN WATSON SHIELD:
FIRST: P WOODWARD (14-13) (B/WELL) 69
SECOND: N HOOD (15-14) (T/SIDE) 70
THIRD: G SNOWDON (E/CLIFF) 72

VETRANS TROPHY:
FIRST: D CHRISTIE (14-13) (B/WELL) 70(B9)

PROFESSIONALS
FIRST: M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 67
SECOND: M URE (B/HAM) 73



DATE: 18/09/19
VENUE: EAGLESCIFFE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MILLENNIUM

RESULTS

FIRST: I DEVINE (12-10) & J KITSON (12-10) (E/CLIFF) 51PTS
SECOND: L CRANK & P SKELDON (B/HAM) 48PTS
THIRD: M DOHERTY & K JAMES (B/HAM) 47PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 42PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 39PTS



DATE: 11/09/19
VENUE: SALTBURN GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: FARRELL SECURITIES

RESULT

FIRST: M HALLAM (13-11) & J HARLAND (9-8) (M/BRO) 47PTS
SECOND: J BAYNE & M ALLAN (T/SIDE) 46PTS
THIRD: R ALLEN & M FLEMING (T/SIDE) 45PTS(B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST (T/SIDE) 39PTS
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 38PTS



DATE: 04/09/19
VENUE: WOODHAM GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: MARTON MOTORS

RESULT

FIRST: J DOBSON(12-10) & R NEILSON(16-14) (E/CLIFF) 45PTS (B9)
SECOND: E CRAWFORD(13-11) & D NEWTON(15-13) (C/EDEN) 45PTS (B6)
THIRD: I FAWCETT(10-8) & J SZYMAN(11-9) (B/HAM) 45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: V GUEST (T/SIDE) 39PTS
SECOND: E WILSON (W/HAM) 36PTS



DATE: 28/08/19
VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: DEREK SLACK MOTORS

RESULT

FIRST: S GARBUTT (9-8) & T CONLON (12-10) (B/HAM) 47PTS (B9)
SECOND: B REED (14-12) & I SHAW (13-11) (E/CLIF)  47PTS 
THIRD: D WILSON & P LATHAN (B/HAM)                45PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: S PILGRIM (T/SIDE)  38PTS
SECOND : J KRAUS (W/TON)   36PTS
         M URE (B/HAM)     36PTS



DATE: 21/08/19
VENUE: TEESSIDE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: CS JEWELLERY DESIGN

RESULT

FIRST: R BURNS (10-8) & A KIDD (7-6) (S/BURN)  46PTS
SECOND: A HEATH & N SANDERSON (E/CLIF)         45PTS (B9)
THIRD: P RILEY & T MURPHY (B/HAM)              45PTS (B3)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM)  38PTS
SECOND: S PILGRIM (T/SDIE)  36PTS




DATE: 14/08/19 
VENUE: BILLINGHAM GOLF CLUB 
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD 
TROPHY: RDW DESIGN 

RESULT 

FIRST: P HARKER (11-9) & B ALLAN (16-14) (M/BRO) 45PTS (B9) 
SECOND: J AYRE (10-8) & S TOTH (16-14) (B/HAM) 45PTS 
THIRD: S DOUGLAS & B MULLIGAN (T/SIDE) 44PTS (B6) 

PROFESSIONALS 

FIRST: M URE (B/HAM) 39PTS 
SECOND: P KELLY (B/HAM) 36PTS


DATE: 07/08/19
VENUE: CATTERICK GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD
TROPHY: REG JOLLY

RESULT

FIRST: M CATT (9-8) & I ALLAN (6-5) (R/MOND)    44PTS 
SECOND: G STEPHENSON & D LISLE (E/CLIF)         43PTS (B6)
THIRD: G CATT & J WALKER (R/MOND)               43PTS (B9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST: J KRAUS (W/TON) 34PTS
SECOND: M URE (B/HAM) 33PTS