FIXTURE RESULTS

DATE :- 11/10/17

VENUE :- CASTLE EDEN GC

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY :- SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES 

RESULT

FIRST: D MARTIN (12-10) & K PEACOCK (15-13) (B/WELL)  49PTS

SECOND: D HENNESSEY & C BAINES              (B/DALE)  47PTS

THIRD:  G SNOWDEN & S HOLLINS               (E/CLIF)  45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST:  E WILSON (W/HAM)   37PTS
        D PEARCE (B/CAST)  37PTS



DATE :-      04/10/17                                                                        VENUE :-   SALTBURN GOLF CLUB                                                                 COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                              TROPHY :- FARRELL SECURITIES                                                                                                                                  RESULT

FIRST :- D THOMPSON (10-8) & J SHAW (16-14)           (B/DALE)   49PTS                                  
SECOND :- J MARCHANT & C BROWN                        (D/SPA)     45PTS(B9)

THIRD :- I DEVINE & G STEPHENSON                     (E/CLIF)     45PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-     E WILSON (W/HAM)   37PTS

SECOND :- M URE    (B/HAM)     35PTS

          M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) 35PTS

DATE :- 27/09/17

VENUE :- WILTON GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD

TROPHY :- CAMERON SHIELD

RESULT
FIRST :- C HORNER (8-7) & K QUINN (17-15)      (S/BURN)     45PTS

SECOND :- B AMOR & B TATE                      (R/MOND)     42PTS (B6)

THIRD :- D NALTON & P CLEGG                    (S/BURN)     42PTS
HOLE IN ONE 7TH HOLE H FRYER (W/TON) & HOLE IN ONE 10TH B WALLER (E/CLIF)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :- J KRAUS (W/TON)  39PTS

SECOND :- P KELLY (B/HAM) 36PTS




DATE :-      20/09/17                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   EAGLESCLIFFE GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                         COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                                                                                                
TROPHY :- MILLENNIUM                                                                                                                                                                      RESULT

FIRST :- P KELLY & P SKELDON (12-10)          (B/HAM)    46PTS                                  
SECOND :- G HOLD & S HOLD                     (W/TON)    45PTS

THIRD :- N CLEMENTS & A HIGGINS               (E/CLIF)   44PTS

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-     M URE (B/HAM)       36PTS
SECOND :-    J KRAUS (W/TON)     33PTS




DATE :-      13/09/17                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   RICHMOND GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                             COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                                                                                                
TROPHY :- MODERN ALARMS                                                                                                                                                                   RESULT

FIRST :- M PILGRIM & D JEFFCOCK (14-12) (B/AUCK) (E/CLIF)    45PTS                                  
SECOND :- N P KERR & T MURPHY                    (B/HAM)     43PTS

THIRD :- P EARL & J DILWORTH                     (B/HAM)     41PTS(b9)

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-  M PILGRIM (B/AUCK)       38PTS

SECOND :- E WILSON (W/HAM)         32PTS
DATE :-      06/09/17                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   BILLINGHAM GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                           COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                                                                                                
TROPHY :- RDW DESIGN                                                                                                                                                                      RESULT

FIRST :- G REEKS (5-4) & M DOHERTY (20-18)    (B/HAM)     45PTS(b9)                          

SECOND :- G BELL (15-13) & P COFFEY (12-10)   (W/HAM&B/HAM) 45PTS(b9)

THIRD :- J SIMPSON (5-4) & J LOVE (15-13)     (R/MOND)     45PTS(b9)

FOURTH:- J B MILLS (15-13) & J STEINMETZ (12-10)   (M’BRO MUNI) 45PTS(b9)                   

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-     M PILGRIM (B/AUCK)           37PTS
SECOND :-    M URE      (B/HAM)              35PTS
DATE :-      30/08/17                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   MIDDLESBROUGH GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                        COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                               

TROPHY :- DEREK SLACK MOTORS                                                                                                                                                            

RESULT

FIRST :- G S SMITH (8-7) & J G STEPHENSON (13-11) (E/CLIFF)  49PTS                                   
SECOND :- T DOLAN & J HANNON                       (T/SIDE)    48PTS

THIRD :- R ALLEN & M FLEMING                       (T/SIDE)    47PTS               

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-     E WILSON (W/HAM)           35PTS

SECOND :- J WALLACE (C/EDEN)            32PTS

          J KRAUS (W/TON)               32PTS
DATE :-      23/08/17                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   TEESSIDE GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                             COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                    
TROPHY :- CS JEWELLERY DESIGN                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RESULT

FIRST :- W RIDDELL (9-8) & A THOMPSON (15-13)       49PTS                                   

SECOND :- J CROWTHER & L FOWLER                     47PTS

THIRD :- T DOLAN & J HANNON                         46PTS (B9)                  

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-     M URE              40PTS                
             M PILGRIM          40PTS

 

 

DATE :-      16/08/16                                                                                                                                                                     VENUE :-   BLACKWELL GRANGE GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION :- SINGLES MEDAL

TROPHY :- DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULT
CHAMPIONSHIP:-          1ST    M URE (B/HAM)              74

                        2ND    S GASKILL (B/DALE)         75

                        3RD    V GUEST (T/SIDE)           77

FRANK CAREY CUP:-       1ST    J SIMPSON (R/MOND)         69

                        2ND    J DOBSON (E/CLIFFE)        72

                        3RD    J LOVE (R/MOND)            73

 BRIAN WATSON SHEILD:-  1ST    I DEVINE (E/CLIFFE)        65

                        2ND    L GUEST (B/HAM)            69

                        3RD    H ROBINSON (B/HAM)         72

VETRANS TROPHY:-        1ST    K JAMES (B/HAM)            70

 PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-                M URE            74

SECOND :-               V GUEST          77
                        E WILSON         77
DATE :-    3/5/17

VENUE :-   RUDDING PARK GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION:- CAPTAINS DAY

3 MAN PAR 3 CONTEST

WINNERS:-  C HOOD, J BAYNE, M ALLAN

4 MAN PAR 3 CONTEST

WINNERS:- M SLATCHER, N HANNIS, T R NEWTON, J KRAUS

CAPTAINS DAY TROPHY

WINNER:- R MALLINDER 41PTS     (BILLINGHAM)
R/UP:-   S OPENSHAW  39PTS     (BILLINGHAM)
3RD:-    J HERRIOT   38PTS(B9) (SEATON CAREW)
4TH:-    J PORTAS    38PTS(B9) (MIDDLESBROUGH GC)
5TH:-    M PITCHFORD 38PTS     (BILLINGHAM)
6TH:-    D WRIGHT    37PTS(B9) (BILLINGHAM)
7TH:-    A KIDD      37PTS     (MIDDLESBROUGH GC)

NEAREST PIN

5TH HOLE  A KIDD
8TH HOLE  J KRAUS
11TH HOLE M SLATCHER
14TH HOLE T AUTON

TWOS CLUB

J PARKER
J KRAUS
T AUTON






DATE :-      26/4/17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

VENUE :-   BARNARD CASTLE GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

COMPETITION :- 4 MAN TEAM                                                                                                                                                   

TROPHY :- McQUISTAN SHIELD                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             


RESULT    

FIRST :-     P RILEY (6-5)               B MORGAN (19-17)              (B/HAM)     110PTS

             K JOHNSON (14-12)           A NICHOLSON (12-10)                                               


SECOND :-    A KIDD                      P BENFIELD                    (M/BRO)    106PTS

             T ARNOLD                   M MURPHY

                                     

THIRD :-    J DOBSON                   B JACKSON                          (B/WELL)   103PTS

            R SEVERS                   J KIRK                             (B/HAM)

 

YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS

                                                                  

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-               M URE                 (B/HAM)              37PTS

                       M PILGRIM             (B/AUCK)            37PTS
DATE :-      19/4/17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

VENUE :-   WYNYARD GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                                                                                                

TROPHY :- CLEVELAND GOLDSMITHS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

RESULT    

FIRST :-  M PILGRIM & D JEFFCOCK (13-11)    (B/AUCK)(E/CLIF)    46PTS(B9)                                       

SECOND :- S GASKELL(3-2) & D BROWN (15-13)            (B/DALE)   46PTS (B9)

THIRD :-  B NIXON (15-13) & D RUDLAND (16-14)           (D/SPA)     46PTS  

                  
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS

                                                             
PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-               D PEARCE          (B/CAST)            38PTS

SECOND :-              E WILSON          (W/HAM)             35PTS

                       M PILGRIM         (B/AUCK)            35PTS

 

DATE :-      12/4/17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

VENUE :-   INGLEBY BARWICK GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD                                                                                                                                                

TROPHY :- TEES TROPHY                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       



RESULT    

FIRST :-  P KELLY (13-11) & D LISLE (13-11)                 (E/CLIF)   43PTS                                             

SECOND :- J SHAW & D THOMPSON                               (B/DALE)   41PTS (B9)

THIRD :-  N P KERR & G PARKER                               (B/HAM)    41PTS  

                  
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
                                                                

PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-               J KRAUS   (W/TON)          35PTS
SECOND :-              M URE       (B/HAM)        29PTS
                       A SHAW    (S/CAREW)        29PTS

 

 

 

DATE :-      5/4/17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

VENUE :-   MIDDLESBROUGH MUNICIPAL GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD

 

TROPHY :- JOHN SMITHS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       RESULT

 

FIRST :-  B WALLER (17-15) & B REED (12-10)                (E/CLIF)     41PTS(B9)

SECOND :- H ROBINSON (15-13) & M LEE (12-10)           (B/HAM)     41PTS

THIRD :-  N KERR & S OPENSHAW                                   (B/HAM)     40PTS

YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS

PROFESSIONALS

 

FIRST :-               M URE                (B/HAM)     33PTS

                               M PILGRIM         (B/AUCK)  33PTS

                               E WILSON          (W/HAM)    33PTS

 

 

 

DATE :-      29/3/17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

VENUE :-   DINSDALE SPA GOLF CLUB

COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD

 

TROPHY :- CROSTHWAITE CUP

 

RESULT

 

FIRST :-  S GARBUTT (11-9) & P RILEY (7-6)                     (B/HAM)     44PTS

SECOND :- D MARTIN & K PEACOCK                               (B/WELL)   43PTS

THIRD :-  M PREECE & I COOMBS                                    (S/BURN)  42PTS (F3)

YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS

PROFESSIONALS

 

FIRST :-               M PILGRIM         (B/AUCK)  36PTS

                                  E WILSON         (W/HAM)  36PTS

 

 

DATE :-      22/3/17                                                                                                                 
VENUE :-   BEDALE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB MEDAL
TROPHY :- PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
RESULT
FIRST :-  G TRIGG (14-12) & P LATHAN (12-10)               (B/HAM)     60 NET
SECOND :- S BEAUMONT & D FRANK                              (E/CLIF)     61 NET
THIRD :-  P KELLY & G REEKS                                           (B/HAM)     65 NET
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-
J KRAUS               (W/TON)   73
M PILGRIM         (B/AUCK)  73
S PILGRM          (T/SIDE)    73