WINNERS 2016-17

DATE :-      10/08/16       VENUE :-   WOODHAM GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD    TROPHY :- MARTON MOTORS TROPHY
FIRST :-     C COULTHARD (8) & P MOZLEY (8)     46PTS(B9)
SECOND :- G TRIGG (14) & M LEE (12)                  46PTS(B6)
THIRD :-  C CLARK (15) & T BLEASE (12)              46PTS
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-     M PILGRIM         35PTS
 SECOND :- P KELLY and E WILSON    32PTS   ____________________________________________________________
DATE :-      17/08/16 VENUE :-   BLACKWELL GRANGE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :-WILSON ENGRAVING
FIRST :-     E MARTIN (13 -11) & P LATHAN (14 -12)      50PTS
SECOND :- J MARCHANT & C BROWN                              48PTS
 THIRD :-  S SIMMONS & A JOHNSON                                                       47PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-     M URE                36PTS
 SECOND :- E WILSON        32PTS
_________________________________________________________________
DATE :-      24/08/16 VENUE :-   TEESSIDE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD  TROPHY :- CS JEWELLERY DESIGN
FIRST :-     P EARL (8 -7) & T MURPHY (13 -11)    (B/HAM)     49PTS
SECOND :- P LATHAN & M DOHERTY                       (B/HAM)     48PTS
THIRD :-  G TRIGG & K JAMES                                  (B/HAM)     47PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-     V GUEST (T/SIDE) and M PILGRIM (B/AUCK)      40PTS
 ______________________________________________________________________
DATE :- 31/08/16 VENUE :-   RICHMOND GOLF  CLUB
COMPETITION :-4BBB STABLEFORD   TROPHY :-MODERN ALARMS
FIRST :-     A JOHNSON (13 -11) & J SZYMAN (11-9)     (B/HAM)     46PTS
SECOND :- D McNEIL & I FAWCETT                                (B/HAM)     44PTS
THIRD :-  M URE & S GARBUTT                                       (B/HAM)         43PTS (B3)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               M URE (B/HAM)           35PTS
 SECOND :-         J KRAUS (W/TON)      32PTS
______________________________________________________________
DATE :-07/09/16   VENUE :-   BILLINGHAM GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
COMPETITION :- SINGLES MEDAL  TROPHY :-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP:-    1ST    M URE                 70
                                              2ND    S PILGRIM            71
                                             3RD    J KRAUS              73
 FRANK CAREY CUP:-         1ST    J CROWTHER   69 (H’CAP 10 – 9)
                                                          2ND    T KELLY             71
                                                          3RD    A ATKINSON     72
 BRIAN WATSON SHEILD:- 1ST    R MALLINDER   70
                                                                 2ND    P BENFIELD      71
                                                                 3RD    P LATHAN          74
 VETRANS TROPHY:-         1ST    R ALLEN             70
                                                           2ND    P DOUGLAS      71
                                                           3RD    N P KERR           73
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               M URE                 70
 SECOND :-         S PILGRIM             71

________________________________________________________________

DATE :-14/09/16   VENUE :- EAGLESCLIFFE GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        COMPETITION :-4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- MILLENNIUM
 FIRST :-     J DOBSON & N PATTERSON      (E/CLIFF)  48PTS
 SECOND :- M MARSHALL & P PARKER       (E/CLIFF)  47PTS
 THIRD :-  B NIXON & D RUDLAND                                           45PTS (B6)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               J KRAUS and G IENT             34PTS

________________________________________________________________

 DATE :-21/09/16 VENUE :-WILTON GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- CAMERON SHIELD                                        
FIRST :-     M SLATCHER(12-10) & T DOLAN(10-8)        (D/SPA)     47PTS
SECOND :- N KERRUISH & L FOWLER                            (M/BRO)    45PTS
THIRD :-  J EYRE & T BEEVERS                                                        44PTS(B9)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               S PILGRIM         (T/SIDE)   39PTS
SECOND :-         M PILGRIM          (B/AUCK) 35PTS

_________________________________________________________________

DATE :-28/09/16   VENUE :-MIDDLESBROUGH GOLF CLUB
                                                                                                                                                                                                COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :-DEREK SLACK MOTORS
FIRST :-     J KRAUS & P H WATSON (14-12)                  (W/TON)    46PTS
SECOND :- S HOLLINS & C CLARKE                               (E/CLIF)     45PTS (F1)
THIRD :-  C EDISON & T CONLON                          (T/SIDE) & (B/HAM)    45PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               J KRAUS   (W/TON) and S PILGRIM (T/SIDE)    40PTS

______________________________________________________________

DATE :-05/10/16     VENUE :-   SALTBURN GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- DALEHEAD FLIGHT CONNECT
 FIRST :-     J LOVE (13-11) & K STEPHENSON (11-9)    (R/MND)  46PTS
 SECOND :- S HOLLINS & R HUNTER                                (E/CLIF)     45PTS
 THIRD :-  P BLAIR & G McLEAN                                               (S/BRN)   43PTS(B9)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               P KELLY    (B/HAM) and V GUEST  (T/SIDE)    34PTS
 _____________________________________________________________________
DATE:- 12/10/16 VENUE:- CASTLE EDEN GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY:-   SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES
FIRST:-        S SYMMONDS (11-9) & A NICHOLSON (14-12)    (B/HAM) 44 PTS B9
SECOND:-   D PEARCE & M NEVILLE (8-7)                              (B/CAST)      44 PTS
THIRD:-       D WASE & A ATKINSON                                         (B/HAM)           43 PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
S BEAUMONT & D FRANK 44PTS DQ UNDER RULE 6.6D
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST:- D PEARCE (B/CAST)   41 PTS
SECOND:- M PILGRIM, P KELLY, V GUEST, M URE    36 PTS

________________________________________________________________

DATE :-19/10/16 VENUE :- CATTERICK GOLF CLUB                                                              
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD     TROPHY :- REG JOLLY
FIRST :-     D THOMPSON (9-8) & J SHAW (15-13)          (B/DLE)      43PTS
SECOND :- J DILWORTH & T MURPHY                            (B/HAM)       42PTS (B9)
THIRD :-  J DOBSON & R NEILSEN                                  (E/CLIFF)         42PTS (B9)
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               A JAMES   (C/RICK) and M URE   (B/HAM)     33PTS

______________________________________________________________

 DATE :-26/10/16     VENUE :- SEAHAM GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD    TROPHY :- SCODIE DEYONG
FIRST :-     D WRIGHT (12-10) & I FAWCETT (14-12)          (B/HAM)  47PTS
SECOND :- M URE & K JOHNSON                        (B/HAM & B/WELL)     46PTS
THIRD :-  N KERR & J EYRE                                                  (B/HAM)               44PTS (B6)
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               M URE            (B/HAM)          35PTS
SECOND :-          T JENKINS       (C/LAND)        30PTS

________________________________________________________________

DATE :-7/12/16      VENUE :-SEATON CAREW GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 3 MAN TEAM STABLEFORD   TROPHY :-XMAS BOWL
FIRST :-T ATKINSON(11-9) , A SHAW, W CRELLIN (7-6)  86PTS (B9)    £50 VOUCHER EACH
SECOND :- E WILSON, C PILGRIM, J STEINMETZ       86PTS            £30 VOUCHER EACH
THIRD :-  G REEKS, P HAMILTON, C FERGUSON       84PTS            £20 VOUCHER EACH
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
 FIRST :-               A SHAW            (S/CAREW)          38PTS
SECOND :-          M URE               (B/HAM)               34PTS
______________________________________________________________
DATE :-8/2/17  VENUE :-SEATON CAREW GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD  TROPHY :- LEVENSIDE
FIRST :-     N KERR (7-6) & J SZYMAN (9-8)                     (B/HAM)     44PTS
SECOND :- A WHITFIELD & J TAYLOR                               (M/BRO)    43PTS (B9)
THIRD :-  B ROWNTREE & B AMOR                                  (R/MND)    43PTS (B9)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               B ROWNTREE   (R/MND)    38PTS
SECOND:-           A SHAW              (S/CRW)    34PTS

_____________________________________________________________

DATE :-15/2/17  VENUE :-CLEVELAND GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :-4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- STANLEY NIXON TROPHY                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       FIRST :-     R WEBB (7-6) & P EVANS (12-10)                    (C/LND)     47PTS
SECOND :- B WALLER & B REED                                       (E/CLF)           46PTS
THIRD :-  C TARREN & T FORD                                          (W/YRD)         44PTS (B9)
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               C TARREN           (W/YRD)    42PTS
SECOND:-           A SHAW              (S/CRW)    37PTS

__________________________________________________________________

DATE :-22/2/17    VENUE :-HUNLEY HALL GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD  TROPHY :- FARRELL SECURITIES
FIRST :-     N KERRUISH (9-8) & L JAMES (12-10)            (M/BRO)    44PTS
SECOND :- I DEVINE & A HIGGINS                                 (E/CLF)      40PTS (B9)
THIRD :-  A KIDD & P BENFIELD                                     (M/BRO)    40PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               M URE                 (B/HAM)     32PTS
SECOND:-           J KRAUS             (W/TON)    31PTS

_________________________________________________________________

DATE :-1/3/17   VENUE :-   HARTLEPOOL GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :-4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- ERIC BUNN ROSE BOWL
FIRST :-  R  KENNERLEY (16-14) & P HAMILL (16-14)     (E/CLIF)  49PTS
SECOND :- K JOHNSON & J SZYMAN           (B/WELL)   (B/HAM)     45PTS
THIRD :-  D THOMPSON & J SHAW                                   (B/DALE)         43PTS (F6)
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-M URE (B/HAM), V GUEST (T/SIDE) and D PEARCE (B/CAST)     34PTS

________________________________________________________________

 DATE :-      15/3/17 VENUE :-   BILLINGHAM GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY :- RDW DESIGN
FIRST :-  N P KERR (6-5) & J WINNING (12-10)  (B/HAM)     47PTS(B9)
 SECOND :- A HEATH (14-12) & J KITSON (12-10)            (E/CLIF)     47PTS
 THIRD :-  B WALLER & P PARKER                                    (E/CLIF)     46PTS
 YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :-               V GUEST            (T/SIDE)    37PTS
SECOND :-         M PILGRIM         (B/AUCK)  36PTS
_______________________________________________________________________
DATE :-      22/3/17     VENUE :-   BEDALE GOLF CLUB                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   COMPETITION :- 4BBB MEDAL   TROPHY :- PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
FIRST :-  G TRIGG (14-12) & P LATHAN (12-10)   (B/HAM)     60 NET
SECOND :- S BEAUMONT & D FRANK                              (E/CLIF)     61 NET
THIRD :-  P KELLY & G REEKS                                           (B/HAM)     65 NET
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :- J KRAUS (W/TON), M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) and S PILGRIM (T/SIDE)     73

_______________________________________________________________

DATE :-29/3/17    VENUE :- DINSDALE SPA GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD      TROPHY :- CROSTHWAITE CUP
RESULT

FIRST :-  S GARBUTT (11-9) & P RILEY (7-6)                     (B/HAM)     44PTS

SECOND :- D MARTIN & K PEACOCK                               (B/WELL)   43PTS

 THIRD :-  M PREECE & I COOMBS                                    (S/BURN)  42PTS (F3)                                                          
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS          
PROFESSIONALS

FIRST :-  M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) and E WILSON (W/HAM) 36PTS

 _____________________________________________________

 DATE :- 5/4/17  VENUE :-MIDDLESBROUGH MUNICIPAL GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD   TROPHY :- JOHN SMITHS                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FIRST :-  B WALLER (17-15) & B REED (12-10)                (E/CLIF)     41PTS(B9)
SECOND :- H ROBINSON (15-13) & M LEE (12-10)           (B/HAM)     41PTS
THIRD :-  N KERR & S OPENSHAW                                   (B/HAM)     40PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
 PROFESSIONALS
FIRST :- M URE  (B/HAM), M PILGRIM  (B/AUCK) and  E WILSON (W/HAM)       33PTS
__________________________________________________________________                          DATE :-      12/4/17     VENUE :-   INGLEBY BARWICK GOLF CLUB                                                        
 COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD  TROPHY :- TEES TROPHY                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
FIRST :-  P KELLY (13-11) & D LISLE (13-11)                 (E/CLIF)   43PTS                                                                
SECOND :- J SHAW & D THOMPSON                               (B/DALE)   41PTS (B9)             
THIRD :-  N P KERR & G PARKER                               (B/HAM)    41PTS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   PROFESSIONALS                                                                                                                                                                                     FIRST :-               J KRAUS   (W/TON)          35PTS                                                                                                         
 SECOND :-         M URE  (B/HAM) and  A SHAW    (S/CAREW)        29PTS
___________________________________________________________________                                                                             
DATE :-      19/4/17     VENUE :-   WYNYARD GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION :- 4BBB STABLEFORD     TROPHY :- CLEVELAND GOLDSMITHS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FIRST :-  M PILGRIM (B/AUCK) & D JEFFCOCK (13-11)    (E/CLIF)    46PTS(B9)                                          SECOND :- S GASKELL(3-2) & D BROWN (15-13)            (B/DALE)   46PTS (B9)                                                THIRD :-  B NIXON (15-13) & D RUDLAND (16-14)           (D/SPA)     46PTS
YOUR REVISED ALLIANCE HANDICAPS ARE DISPLAYED IN THE BRACKETS
PROFESSIONALS                                                                                                                                                                                     FIRST :-               D PEARCE          (B/CAST)            38PTS                                                                                                       SECOND :-         E WILSON (W/HAM) and M PILGRIM  (B/AUCK)           35PTS
 M. FARRELL (MIDDLESBROUGH) HOLE IN ONE AT 3RD HOLE

________________________________________________________________