TEESSIDE UNION OF GOLF CLUBS

FIXTURE LISTING 2019

April 14th                      Sun      Practice Match v Durham County          Eaglescliffe

April 15th                      Mon     Mixed 4BBB Stableford                         Blackwell Grange

April 16th                      Tues     Junior IDU Match v Sheffield     Blackwell Grange

April 18th                      Thur     Junior IDU Match v Bradford West Bradford                  

April 29th                     Mon     Late Spring Meeting 4BBB Stableford    Billingham

May 3rd                        Fri        Spring Meeting for Vice Presidents Trophy at    Catterick

May 19th                     Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Hal/Hud HOME      Cleveland

May 30th                      Thurs    Junior IDU Match v Hal/Hud                  Dinsdale Spa

June 2nd                       Sun      Club Team Championship at     Saltburn

June 7th                        Fri        Mid Amateur Championship (35 and over)         Wynyard

June 9th                         Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Bradford West Bradford    

June 23rd                     Sun      TSU Scratch Team v East Riding             Catterick         

June 30th                     Sun      NYSD Championship  at             Bishop Auckland

July 14th                       Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Leeds Horsforth    

July 14th                       Sun      Junior Club Team Championship  Wath

July 15th                       Mon     Junior Captains Patrons Day at  Teesside

July 22nd                     Mon     Boys, Girls & Junior Team Championships.         Teesside

July 25th                       Thur     Junior IDU Match v Harrogate   Bedale

July 26th                       Fri        Charles Amer Salver (4 man team)         Catterick

Aug 1st                          Thur     Junior IDU Match v York                        Woodham

Aug  2nd                       Fri        Seniors Championship              Darlington

Aug 4th                         Sun      TSU Scratch Team v York  York Golf Club Strensall        

Aug 18th                       Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Sheffield   Middlesbrough

Aug 22nd                       Thur     Junior IDU Match v Leeds                      Darlington

Aug 26th                       Mon     Junior IDU Match v East Riding              Beverley

Aug 29th                           Thur     I.D.U. Junior Team Championship  Bingley St Ives

Sept 1st                        Sun      TSU Scratch Team v Harrogate Romanby

Sept 6th                        Fri        R.W. Clarke & Past Captains at   Barnard Castle

Sept 7th & 8th               Sun      Team Championship at             The Oaks

Sept 9th                        Mon     Mixed 4BBB Stableford at          Wynyard

Sept 15th                     Sun      Abraham Salver (6 to 12 H/Cap)             Woodham

Sep 23rd                      Mon     Early Autumn Meeting 4BBB Stableford at         Eaglescliffe

Oct 7th                         Mon     Late Autumn Meeting 4BBB Stableford at          Seaton Carew

 

 

Scratch Team Inter District Union Events Shown in BOLD

 

Mar Tues 124hAGM                                                                  Eaglescliffe G.C.

Oct Fri 25thAnnual Dinner                                                         Sporting Lodge