DATE: 09/08/23 VENUE: RICHMOND GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: MODERN ALARMS
1st B. Jackson (BG) (8.5-7.5) & K. Blewitt (BG) (15.8-13.8) 50 pts
2nd D. Heaton (BG) & J. Dobson (BG) 46 pts
3rd P. Hamill (E) & R. Kennerley (E) 45 pts
There were 2 HOLE IN ONE’S ON THE 12TH HOLE – D. Heaton & T. Oram (E)
PROFESSIONALS
1st A. Cox (BG) 41 pts
2nd M. Pilgrim (T) 31 pts
DATE: 16/08/23 VENUE: TEESSIDE GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: C S JEWELLERY DESIGN
1st B. Ing (MMGC) (15.3-13.3) & P. Sadler (MMGC) (8.4-7.4) 49 pts
2nd P. Gatenby (S) & K. Quinn (S) 48 pts(B9)
3rd A. Whitfield (M) & A. Walker (M) 48 pts
PROFESSIONALS
1st J. Kraus (W) 33 pts
2nd E. Wilson (Wood) 30 pts
—————————————————————————————————————————–
DATE: 23/08/23 VENUE: CATTERICK GC
COMPETITION: SINGLES MEDAL TROPHY: DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPIONSHIP
1st R. Pike (T) 75 gross
2nd G. Pini (R) 76 gross
3rd E. Wilson (Wood) 81 gross
FRANK CAREY CUP
1st I. Allan (R) (6.5-5.5) 69 nett
2nd P. Bradley (Bill) 71 nett
3rd C. Suffell (Catt) 73 nett
BRIAN WATSON SHIELD
1st B. Ing (MMGC) 70 nett
2nd D. Elliott (BG) 73(B9) nett
3rd A. Walker (M) 73(B9) nett
VETRANS TROPHY
1st K. Blewitt (BG) 72 nett
X3 PEOPLE WERE D/Q FOR NOT PUTTING THEIR COURSE HANDICAP ON THE CARD
PROFESSIONALS
1st E. Wilson (Wood) 81 gross
DATE: 30/08/23 VENUE: BILLINGHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: RDW DESIGN
1st P. A. Evans (Bill) (14.3-12.3) & N. P. Kerr (Bill) (6.5-5.5) 48 pts
2nd C. Tudor (S) & A. Roberts (TN) 45 pts
3rd D. McNeill (Bill) & J. Szyman (Bill) 44 pts(B9)
PROFESSIONALS
1st M. Ure (Bill) 39 pts
2nd E. Wilson (Wood) 32 pts
DATE: 06/09/23 VENUE: WILTON GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: CAMERON SHIELD
1st T Abercrombie (7.9-6.9) & I Devine (10.5-8.5) (E) 47 pts
2nd T Dolan & S Noteyoung (C) 43 pts(B9)
3rd I Russell & J Kitson (E) 43 pts
PROFESSIONALS
1st M Pilgrim (T) 32 pts
2nd J Kraus (W) 30 pts
________________________________________________________________________________
DATE: 13/09/23 VENUE: EAGLESCLIFFE GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: MILLENNIUM
RESULTS
1st: P Bradley (6-5) & W Nixon (18-16) (Bill/E) 45 pts
2nd: P Hird & D Christie (BG) 44 pts(B9)
3rd: G Pini & J Simpson (R) 44 pts(B3)
PAIR ON 46 pts D/Q FOR SIGNING FOR AN INCORRECT SCORE
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST: M Ure (Bill) 34 pts
SECOND: L Searle (Unatt) and E Wilson (Wood) 33 pts
_______________________________________________________________________________
DATE: 20/09/23 VENUE: MIDDLESBROUGH GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: DEREK SLACK MOTORS
RESULTS
1st: B Kirton (12.3-10.3) & J A Dobson (9.0-8.0) (Bill) 48 pts
2nd: S Toth & C Steer (Bill) 46 pts(F6)
3rd: C Pilgrim & T Sedgwick (T) 46 pts
PROFESSIONALS
FIRST: P Kelly (Bill) and L Searle (Unatt) 33 pts
———————————————————————————————————–
DATE: 27/09/23 VENUE: WOODHAM GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: MARTON MOTORS CUP
1st: J Hutton (10.5-8.5) & C Bradley (3.2-2.2) (Bill) 46 pts(B9)
2nd: S Hollins (10.6-8.6) & P Mackell (7.1-6.1) (E) 46 pts
3rd: C Pilgrim & T Sedgewick (T) 44 pts(B9)
PROFESSIONALS
1st: M Pilgrim (T) 35 pts
2nd: E Wilson (Wood) and J Kraus (W) 30 pts
————————————————————————————————————
DATE: 04/10/23 VENUE: CASTLE EDEN GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: SOLITAIRE BUSINESS SERVICES
1st: C Hamilton (11.8-9.8) & M Christon (8.5-7.5) (E) 47 pts
2nd: B Ing & P Sadler (MMGC) 45 pts
3rd: P Coffey & S Lyons (Bill) 44 pts
PROFESSIONALS
1st: L Searle (Unatt) 37 pts
2nd: M Pilgrim (T) 35 pts
—————————————————————————————————————
DATE: 11/10/23 VENUE: SALTBURN GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: FARRELL SECURITIES
1st: K Johnson (11.9-9.9) & I McHugh (14.8-12.8) (BG & Bill) 50 pts
2nd: O Hudson & B Pyle (W) 47 pts
3rd: S Clark & D Whiteside (S) 46 pts
PROFESSIONALS
1st: M Pilgrim (T) 40 pts
2nd: J Cousins (D) 37 pts
—————————————————————————————————————–
DATE: 18/10/23 VENUE: CATTERICK GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: REG JOLLY
1st: J Cawley (14.2-12.2) & C Suffell (11.2-9.2) (Catt) 48 pts
2nd: D Christie & P Hird (BG) 44 pts
3rd: I McHugh & J A Dobson (Bill) 43 pts(B6)
PROFESSIONALS
1st: E Wilson (Wood) 35 pts
2nd: J Kraus (W) 33 pts
———————————————————————————————————–
DATE: 01/11/23 VENUE: CLEVELAND GC
COMPETITION: 3 MAN TEAM TROPHY: XMAS BOWL
1st: A McGrath (10.6-8.6), M Catt (9.9-8.9), L Bettinson(13.0-11.0) (Bill, Rich, Bill) 87PTS
2nd: D Munton, P Blair, J Kitson (Bed, Salt, E) 85PTS(B6)
3rd: J Simpson, D Nalton, C Walker (Rich, Salt, Bill) 85PTS
PROFESSIONALS
1st: R Mains (Catt) 38PTS
2nd: L Searle (Unatt), M Pilgrim (T) 36PTS
—————————————————————————————————————————–
DATE: 07/02/24 VENUE: CLEVELAND GC
COMPETITION: 4BBB STABLEFORD TROPHY: STANLEY NIXON
1st: J Ayre (9.5-8.5) & J A Dobson (8.0-7.0) (Bill) 44PTS(B3)
2nd: P Coffey (8.0-7.0) & J Pierre (12.2-10.2) (Bill) 44PTS
3rd: S Clark & K Quinn (Salt) 43PTS
PROFESSIONALS
1st: V Guest (T) 39PTS
2nd: M Ure (Bill), J Cousins (Darl) 36PTS
———————————————————————————————————————————